Tattersall's Landscape Art Prize

Below are the 2012 Landscape Art Prize Entries:

Amor, Rick
'Recycled Concrete Plant'
Anderson, Peter
'Balls Bay, Norfolk Island'
Austin, Daryl
'The View from the Second Floor of GOMA'

Bang, Min Woo
'Dusk'

Barker, Luke
'Insomnia'
Beard, John
'Diamond Bay II'
Benjamin, Jason
'Great Adventures'

Bokor, John
'The Playing Fields, Bulli'

Bramley-Moore, Mostyn
'Lota'
Breusch, Cynthia
'Playground by Moonlight'
Brimblecombe-Fox, Kathryn
'Cosmic Dust'

Brownhall, Robert
'Go Between Under Construction'

Caldwell, John
'Riverina Storm'
Carment, Tom
'Winter Evenings, Kings Cross'
Carroll, Patrick
'Hillside & Waterline, Gundagai NSW'

Chen, Jun
'Green Farm'

Chen, Zhong
'Winter Days'
Cordero, Jason
'A good place to start'
Cox, Dale
'Untitled - Tract 17'

Eather, Michael
'Remembering Narrabeen - Going back to Brisbane'

Egan, Melissa
'On Tom's Dam'
Ellis, Rachel
'Bathurst Landscape - William Street'
English, Gail
'Someone elses country'

Ewing, Robert
'Somewhere between memory and imaginings III'

Fairbairn, Alix
'Phillip Street Terminus'
Fantauzzo, Vincent
'Untitled'
Fransella, Graham
'River Track'

Frazer, Neil
'Blue Chamber'

Gannon, Darren
'Willow'
Goodacre, Ivan
'Cowra Sunset'
Grant, Ian
'Red Hillside'

Gregory Drew
'Drovers Hut'

Haggith, Paul
'Drifting Above'
Hansen, Mureen
'Twin Tree; After O'Keefe's Laurel Tree'
Hedstrom, Benjamin
'Reservior Street Café - Surry Hills'

Hicks, Neil
'Spindrift Wages'

Hinchliffe, David
'Blood Red'
Hudson, Peter
'Coochin Creek'
Jagamara, Michael Nelson
'Yam at Piklyi'

Keeling, David
'She-Oak Afternoon Light; The view from my window'

Kemmar Loy, Genevieve
'Bush Turkey Tracks in my Country'
Kunoth Knwarry, Elizabeth
'Leaves and Roots of the Bush Potato'
Langois, Chris
'Waterfield no. 9'

Loy Pwerl, Cowboy
'Bush Turkey Dreaming'

Makin, Jeff
'Mt Zero Across Lake Taylor'
Malherbe, Robert
'Cudgegong River'
Mathews, Laura
'By The Light'

McDougall, Scott
'Mojita Y Che - Carriage Works, Redfern'

McKenzie, Alexander
'Fleeing Fire'
McVinish, Christopher
'Sunday Morning'
McWilliams, Michael
'Sunday Afternoon in the Country'

Nalingu, Joanne Currie
'Blood River Golden Shield'

Napangardi, Dorothy
'Sandhills'
Nimmo, Elliot
'Silver Birches'
Parer, Amanda
'Welt'

Paulson, David
'Reflection III'

Penrose Hart, Amanda
'Maneela'
Perrin, Nick
'High Plain Drifters'
Rannersberger, Caroline
'Quiet Bay'

Rennie, Reko
'Namoi River - Kamilaroi, NSW'

Robba, Leo
'View of the Artists Garden'
Seelander, Keren
'Dark Night'
Sharp, Raelene
'The Kiss of Light'

Smets, Peter
'Morning Talk'

Smith, Ian
'Descending Pyramids of Gladstone Road'
Strampp, Adriane
'Grey Garden'
Sweaney, Robyn
'Poinciana Street Summer'

Taylor, Neil
'The Sky On The Ground'

Wagner, Luke
'I Don't Need to Know'
Waldron, Ian
'Rdeemp; Bark of Tree'

White, Judith
'Figures in Landscape Past and Present'

White, Naomi
'Secret Path'

Wilson, Kim
'Sanctuary I'
Wolf-Tasker, Allan
'Freshwater Creek'
Wu, Zhi Peng
'After Rain'

Yeldham, Joshua
Yoeman's Bay

Paul, Ryan
'North by North West'

Expression of Interest

To express interest in any of the paintings above please fill the form bellow or phone 3219 7217.

 

Name*
Email*
Phone
Title of Painting
Author of Painting
Human Verification*

If you have trouble reading the words click refresh

 

* = required